School of Education Banner

Where Our Alumni Are Teaching

Have you recently started a new teaching position? Please let us know so we can include your name in our next newsletter and on our web page. Send email to education@mville.edu   OR Snail mail to: School of Education, Manhattanville College, 2900 Purchase St., Purchase, NY 10577

Alumni Success Stories

Cristine Gilliland (MAT '98) developed a curriculum for her 6th grade science class that connects the physics concepts they are learning to the real-life situation of the 2010 Olympics. Her curriculum is called "Newton Goes to the Olympics" and was accepted for publication on the Educational Showcase of the Vancouver 2010 Winter Olympics web page

  • Mary Payson Chesley, MAT, 2006, Pre-K, Ten Acre Country Day School, Wellsley, Mass.
  • Christina DiPietrantonio, MPS, 2006, 3rd Grade ESL, Bronx, NY
  • Kellianne Egan, MAT, 2006, 1st Grade Teacher, Rye, NY
  • Mariana Ferreira, MA T, 2006, 2nd Grade, P.S. 205, Bronx, NY
  • Barbara Flynn, MAT, 2006, Pre-K, Rye United Methodist Nursery School, NY
  • Megan Geary, MPS, 2006, Special Education, Byram Hills, NY
  • Jennifer Gillotti, MPS, 2006, 2nd Grade Teacher, Pawling Schools, NY
  • Tania Grossman, MAT, 2006, 9th and 10th Grade Global Studies Teacher, Nanuet H.S., NY
  • Megan Harris, MPS, 2006, 6th Grade History/English Teacher, King Low-Heywood Thomas, Stanford, CT
  • Ghada Jabbour, MAT, 2006, Science Teacher, French American School of NY
  • Philip Keating, MAT, 2006, 7th Grade Math Teacher, Haldane M.S., NY
  • Kelly Kuch, MAT, 2006, Early Childhood, Bronx, NY
  • Eleni Liapis, MPS, 2006, Autistic Teacher Assistant, Pelham, NY
  • Sharon McCarthy, MPS, 2006, Kindergarten, P.S. 310, NYC
  • Mary Pinkham, 2006, 9th Grade, Rye Neck H.S., NY
  • Amy Polhamus, MAT, 2006, Special Education Teacher, Eagle Hill School, NY
  • Dorene Tomaskovic, MPS, 2006, 2nd Grade Teacher, Briarcliff Schools, NY
  • Robert Trahey, MAT, 2006, Science Teacher, Our Lady of Victory Academy, NY
  • Ryan Collins, MPS, 2005, 10th Grade Special Ed. Teacher, Blind Brook H.S., NY
  • Galia Ferraro, MAT, 2005, English Teacher, Our Lady of Victory Academy, Dobbs Ferry, NY
  • Sal Ferrone, MAT, 2005, 9th Grade US History Teacher, Astor Collegiate Academy, NY
  • Michael Fink, MAT, 2005, 7th Grade English Teacher, Brunswick M.S., Greenwich, CT
  • Elizabeth Holland, MAT, 2005, 3rd and 4th Grade Teacher, PS MS 20, Bronx, NY
  • Jean Kittelstad, MPS, 2005, 1st Grade Teacher, Mamaroneck Avenue School, NY
  • Deena Lewis, MPS, 2005, 2nd Grade Teacher, Rye Neck, NY
  • William Liebeskind, MAT, 2005, Art Teacher, PS 30, NYC
  • Nicolas Negro, MAT, 2005, 9th and 10th Grade Global Studies, Manhattan Academy of Environmental Science, NY
  • Debra Rubino, MPS, 2005, K-1 Special Ed., Greenburgh 7, NY
  • Adriana Sedano, MAT, 2005, 7th Grade Spanish Teacher, IS 181 Pablo Casals, Bronx, NY
  • Medard Thomas, MPS, 2005, Assistant Principal, International School at Dundee, Greenwich, CT
  • Lesley Turton, MAT, 2005, 1st Grade Teacher, Hackley, NY
  • Kristen Vassallo, MAT, 2005, 5th Grade Teacher, PS 96, Bronx, NY
  • Peter Wirchansky, MAT, 2005, Math Teacher, St. Raymond H.S., NY
  • Kimberly Adams, MAT, 2004, 6th Language Arts, HC Crittenden MS, Byram Hills, NY   
  • Michelle Albanese, MAT, 2004, 2nd Grade, Glenville School, Greenwich, CT
  • Heather Amundson, MAT, 2004, 3rd Grade Teacher, Cherry Brook Primary School, CT
  • Amanda Appelle, MAT, 2004, P.S. 90, NYC                                       
  • Ann Aubry, MAT, 2004, P.S. 20, NYC 
  • John Badi, MAT, 2004, P.S. 96, NYC                                     
  • Eric Balzer, MAT, 2004, Kennedy H.S., NYC                           
  • Meredith Bauer, MAT, 2004, Art, Clarkstown H.S., NY
  • Jennifer Beck, PMC, 2004, K-5 ESL Teacher, Parsons Memorial School, Harrison, NY
  • Ron Begleiter, MAT, 2004, 4th Grade, The Benjamin School, South Florida
  • Christine Blyler, MPS, 2004, Foreign Language, Blind Brook, NY
  • Lisa Boccardi, MAT, 2004, Special Education, PS 391, Bronx, NY
  • Charles Briem, MAT, 2004, Music, Harrison Schools, NY
  • Nia Buglione, MPS, 2004, Harrison Schools, NY
  • Michelle Capparelli, MPS, 2004, Kindergarten, Port Chester, NY
  • Nancy Capparelli, MPS, 2004, Reading Specialist, Port Chester Schools, NY
  • Lauren Carnevalla, MPS, 2004, 2nd Grade Teacher, Daniel Webster E.S., New Rochelle, NY
  • Lynn Chait, MPS, 2004, 4th & 5th Grade Special Education Teacher, Yonkers, NY   
  • Thei Cherry, MPS, 2004, 2nd Grade Teacher, Convent of Scared Heart        
  • Christina Cimino, MPS, 2004, 3rd Grade Teacher, Mamaroneck Avenue, NY
  • Kristi Clark, BA, 2004, 4th Grade Teacher, Marlton ES, Marlton, NJ            
  • Samantha Cohen, MAT, 2004, Art, East Chester S.D., NY
  • Collette Coleman, MPS, 2004, Special Education, NY
  • Maureen Crowley, MAT, 2004, 5th and 7th Grade Teacher, Convent of Sacred Heart, CT
  • Helen Daly, MAT, 2004, Jennie’s Pre-School, NY
  • Debbie Davis -Galliard, MAT, 2004, 9th Grade Earth Science Teacher, Blind Brook, NY                  
  • Mila Dau, MAT, 2004, P.S. 198, NYC                                               
  • Christina DeAngelis, MAT, 2004, 9-12 Grade English Teacher, Suffield H.S., CT
  • Anthony Dewey, MAT, 2004, M.S. 302, NYC                               
  • Marie Durkin McNamee, 2004, MPS, Resource Room, Lakeland Central Schools, NY
  • Stephen Effler, MAT, 2004, Region 1 Evander Childs                        
  • Kerin Fechter, MPS, 2004, 4th Grade Special Education CS 214, Bronx, NY     
  • Lynn Feintuck, MAT, 2004, English Teacher, Valhalla H.S., NY
  • Andrea Figueiredo-Boyko, MPS, 2004, Kindergarten Teacher, White Plains, NY
  • Laurie Fleisher, MPS, 2004, Special Education Teacher, Darien HS, CT                    
  • Debbie Galliard, MAT, 2004, Science, Rye Middle School, Rye, NY
  • Cheryl Gammarati, MPS, 2004, Teacher Assistant, Harrison, NY    
  • Janet Ginter, MAT, 2004, Math Special Ed., Grand School, NY
  • Jennifer Godshall, MAT, 2004, 3rd Grade Teacher, Edgewood Elementary School, Scarsdale, NY                   
  • Evelyn Gonzalez, MPS, 2004, K & 1 Spanish Teacher, Hastings on the Hudson, NY     
  • Alan Grossman, MAT, 2004, C.S. 50, Bronx, NY                                          
  • Christina Gutman, MAT, 2004, P.S. 121, NYC                               
  • Jennifer Hanis, MAT, 2004, P.S. 178, NYC                                               
  • Ellen Harper, MAT, 2004, Monroe Academy, NYC                           
  • Janine Henry, MAT, 2004, P.S. 154, NYC                                               
  • Deborah Jordan-Reith, MAT, 2004, P.S. 191, NYC                                   
  • Sahnjai Karnsomtob, MAT, 2004, P.S. 192, NYC                                   
  • Michael Kirk, MAT, 2004, P.S. 92, NYC                                     
  • Paul Kumar, MAT, 2004, Biology Teacher, Greenberg-Graham U.F.S.D., NY
  • Jessica Kyle, MPS, 2004, 1st Grade, Matthew Patterson Elementary School, NY
  • Anna Maria Lalli, MAT, 2004, 7th & 8th Grade Art Teacher, Felix V. Festa MS, West  Nyack, NY                             
  • Pascale Langley, MAT, Kindergarten, Waterside School, CT
  • Esther Lee, MAT 2004, 7th and 8th Grade Math, Yonkers, NY 
  • Reynolds Longfield, MAT, 2004, Social Studies and Literacy, MS 3, Bronx, NY    
  • William Magner, MAT, 2004, Bronxville Middle School, Bronxville, NY            
  • Antenisca Malaj, MAT, 2004, Elementary Teacher, New Rochelle, NY
  • Jeanne Moroney, MAT, 2004, P.S. 310, NYC                                                           
  • Melanie O’Hara, MPS, 2004, Chappaqua, NY                 
  • Faye Pachonas, MAT, 2004, Grace Dodge High School     
  • Gregory D. Pacific, BA, 2004, Reading/Language Arts Teacher, James J. Curiale School, Bridgeport, CT
  • Eugene Pepe, MAT, 2004, Carmel High School, Carmel, NY    
  • Cynthia Polk-Allen, MAT, 2004, Phys. Ed. Teacher, PS 119, Bronx, NY                 
  • Maria Puff, MAT, 2004, K District 10, NYC                   
  • Victoria Romano, MPS, 2004, HS Spanish Teacher, Hendrick Hudson, NY    
  • Kimberly Sanders-Eachus, MAT, 2004, Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh, NYC 
  • Kelly Clark Santana, MAT, 2004, 7th and 8th Grade Spanish Teacher, Highland M.S., NY
  • Nicole Santomera, BA, 2004, 3rd Grade Teacher, PS 21, Bronx, NY     
  • Jill Shankman, MAT, 2004, Enrichment Teacher, Wappingers Falls Schools, NY
  • Gina Shiavone, BA, 2004, PS 108, Bronx, NY               
  • Jeanne Staudt, MAT, 2004, P.S. 178, NYC                                      
  • Cassandra Sweeney, MAT, 2004, 4th Grade, Convent of Sacred Heart, CT
  • Linda Tuttle, MPS, 2004, Spanish Teacher, Academy of Holy Angels, NJ
  • Chris Tyler, MAT, 2004, Harrison High School, Harrison, NY              
  • August Vita, MAT, 2004, Spanish Teacher, Katonah - Lewisboro Schools, NY
  • Bob Walsh, MAT, 2004, Social Studies Teacher, Aquinas HS, Bronx, NY     
  • Dawn Watson, MAT, 2004, P.S. 103, NYC                                   
  • Arthur Wenzel, MAT, 2004, Spanish Teacher, Woodlands M.S., NY
  • Donna Zamir, MAT, 2004, P.S. 18, NYC                         
  • Francine Aber, PMC, 2003, Greenburgh 7, Woodlands HS, NY          
  • Diane Arico, MAT, 2003, St. Caterine’s, NYC                           
  • Kimberly Assatly, MAT, 2003, Fox Meadow                                 
  • William Banks, MAT, 2003, Brewster High School, Brewster, NY              
  • Larry Barruch, MAT, 2003, P.S. 31, NYC             
  • Andrew Basulli, MAT, 2003, New Rochelle High School, New Rochelle, NY    
  • Brett Bowden, MAT, 2003, Croton High School, Croton, NY
  • Mary Bunt, MPS, 2003, Special Ed., Edgemont, NY
  • John Caramanica, MAT, 2003, Bronx Aerospace Academy, Bronx, NY     
  • Roslyn Claytor, MAT, 2003, P.S. 179, NYC         
  • David Cody, PMC, 2003, Bronx, NY                  
  • Shelby Cromwell, MAT, 2003, Reading Teacher, Side Community School, Norwalk, CT   
  • Marilyn Cruz, MAT, 2003, Teaching in Ohio                
  • Meghan Daniele, MPS, 2003, English Teacher, New Rochelle, NY
  • Janet Dibble, MAT, 2003, Language Arts Teacher, Mead School, Stanford, CT
  • Regina Dosso, MPS, 2003, Adjunct at Manhattanville College, Purchase, NY  
  • Marie Duncanson, MAT, 2003, P.S. 89, NYC             
  • Montague Everett, MAT, 2003, 11th Grade History Teacher, Bronx School of Community Research and Learning, NY
  • Alyssa Fisher, MAT, 2003, Irvington School, NYC              
  • Joe Fiumara, MAT, 2003, 6th Grade MS 45, Bronx, NY
  • Joseph Flumara, MAT, 2003, P.S. 45, NYC               
  • Catherine Forde, MPS, 2003, St. Frances de Cantal, Throggs Neck, NY                   
  • Geraldine Fredericks, MPS, 2003, Assistant Principal, Bronx, NY                  
  • Christina Fullagar, MAT, 2003, Peace Corp Volunteer           
  • Joanna Gallo, MPS, 2003, Edgemont, NY            
  • Barbara Gillespie, MPS, 2003, Special Education Teacher, Darien, CT
  • Timothy Glass, MAT, 2003, M.S. 3, NYC              
  • Emily Grossman, MAT, 2003, Young Artists Workshop of Westchester, NY
  • Brenda Guber, 2003, MPS, Senior Reading Specialist, Croton-on-Hudson, NY
  • Jeremy Guski, MAT, 2003, P.S. 90, NYC             
  • Katherine Hansen, MAT, 2003, P.S. 277, NYC                   
  • Dermot Heraghty, MAT, 2003, Nanuet High School, Nanuet, NY                
  • Anderson Jones, MAT, 2003, Mt. Vernon High School, Mt. Vernon, NY                
  • Laina Jones, MPS, 2003, Spanish Teacher, Mt. Vernon, NY                
  • Catherine Kiernan, MAT, 2003, P.S. 25, NYC   
  • Pricilla Lacerra, MPS, 2003, Kindergarten, White Plains, NY
  • Esther Lee, BA, 2003, Biology Teacher, Rye HS School of Leadership, NY     
  • Monique Leveille, MPS, 2003, 5th Grade Teacher, Washington Irving School, Tarrytown, NY                        
  • Blanca Lopez, MAT, 2003, C.S. 90, NYC 
  • Stacy Lucas, MAT, 2003, Head Start Teacher, Family Services of Westchester, NY    
  • Patricia Luz, MAT, 2003, P.S. 18, NYC             
  • Carol Moore, MAT, 2003, Mathew Patterson, Patterson, NY             
  • Moira Muthig, MAT, 2003, P.S. 18, NYC             
  • Maria Neto, MPS, 2003, Spanish, Mt. Vernon, NY
  • Margaret Ogden – Hughes, MAT, 2003, K-6 Tutor
  • Sarah Palefsky, MAT, 2003, P.S. 226, NYC                       
  • Melissa Pasqualini, BA, 2003, 2nd Grade P.S. 41, Bronx, NY      
  • Terry Pavone, MAT, 2003, Ramapo H.S., Suffern, NY                 
  • Paul Petrone, MPS, 2003, Social Studies, Hawthorne Cedar Knolls, NY
  • Don Prusock, PMC, 2003, Lehman HS, Bronx, NY                  
  • Judith Sabol, MAT, 2003, Port Chester High School, Port Chester, NY     
  • Danielle Santini, MAT, 2003, Teaching in California         
  • Ann Secret, MPS, 2003, Brookfield, NY
  • Victoria Simolacaj, MAT, 2003, ESL Elementary, White Plains, NY
  • Dann Soldan, MAT, 2003, P.S. 31, NYC 
  • Siddharth Soni, MAT, 2003, Somers High School, Somers, NY    
  • Evelyn Stewart, MAT, 2003, P.S. 90, NYC             
  • Enrique Tovar, MAT, 2003, Trinity School, New Rochelle, NY     
  • Paula Ward, MPS, 2003, Stamford Public Schools, Stamford, CT  
  • Amanda Wooley, MAT, 2003, P.S. 50, NYC               
  • Michela Acocella, MAT, 2002, C.S. 61, NYC 
  • Kathleen Bonowicz, MPS, 2002, Sacred Heart, Mt. Vernon, NY     
  • Christine Conway, MPS, 2002, Assistant Principal, Central Valley High School, Central Valley, NY                 
  • Katarzyna Czech, MAT, 2002, C.S. 44, NYC   
  • Patricia Finck, MAT, 2002, P.S. 89, NYC 
  • Ximena Gomex, BA, 2002, K-5 ESL Teacher, White Plains, NY                 
  • Barbara Hanbury-Weldon, MAT, 2002, C.S. 44, NYC   
  • Brenda Hayes, MAT, 2002, JFK High School, NYC              
  • Elizabeth Maier, MAT, 2002, C.S. 61, NYC               
  • Michael Newgaard, MAT, 2002, C.S. 44, NYC 
  • Amelia Roselli, MPS, 2002, 4th Grade Teacher, St. Peter’s School             
  • Emily Sobylak, MAT, 2002, I.S.190, NYC             
  • Heather Tesoriero, MAT, 2002, C.S. 44, NYC             
  • Candace Trencher, MAT, 2002, I.S. 90, NYC              
  • Emily Williams, MAT, 2002, C.S. 61, NYC             
  • Michelle Carosella, MPS, 2001, Elementary/Special Education, 4th Gr. Special Education, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Lakeland, NY 
  • Alexandra Errico, B.Music, MAT, 2001, Music Education, Darien Public Schools, Darien, CT                  
  • Eliseo Lugo, 2001, White Plains Community School, White Plains, NY
  • Mary Ann Raso, MPS, 2001, Elementary/Special Education, Wampus Elementary School, Byram Hills, NY                     
  •  Jen Saunders, MPS, 2001, Elementary/Special Education, Eagle Hill School, Greenwich, CT            
  • Gary Schwartz, MAT, 2001, Music Education, Jefferson Elementary School, New Rochelle, NY  
  • Gina Sebastiano, MAT, 2001, Elementary Education, Kindergarten, The Primrose School, Somers, NY                
  • Ingrid Shannon, MPS, 2001, Elementary/Special Education, Gr. 7, Special Education, Hommocks Middle School             
  • Jane Todd, MAT, 2001, Secondary Education, P/T Biology, Harrison High School, Harrison, NY              
  • Jennifer Westphalen, MAT, 2001, Elementary Education, 3rd Gr., King & Low-Heywood Thomas School, Stamford, CT              
  • Cynthia Amuso, MAT, 2000, English Education, Brewster High School, Brewster, NY  
  • Carrie Caldwell, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 2nd Grade, Nightingale-Bamford, New York, NY                   
  • Patti Caponera, MAT, 2000, Mathematics Education, 8th Grade, Rye Middle School, Rye, NY                                 
  • Angela Carapella, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 6th Grade Math, L.M. Klein Middle School, Harrison, NY                          
  • Margaret Cassidy, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 4th Grade, Oxford Elementary School, Darien, CT                              
  • Holly Cicero, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 4th Grade, Springhurst School, Dobbs Ferry, NY                   
  • Shawna Dibernardo, MAT, 2000, Kindergarten Teacher, John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Port Chester, NY
  • Michelle Ehrenreich, MAT, 2000, Music K-12, Music 4th & 5th Grade, Claremont School, Ossining, NY   
  • Cheryl Foster, MPS, 2000, Elementary/Special Education, 1st & 2nd Grade Inclusion, Oakside School, Peekskill, NY              
  • Leigh Galione, MPS, 2000, ESL, Lakeview Elememtary School, Mahopac, NY            
  • Michelle Gentile, MPS, 2000, Elem./Special Ed., K-2nd Resource Room, Murray Avenue School, Mamaroneck, NY                 
  • Christine Ghazal, MPS, 2000, Elementary/Special Education, PS 23, District 10, Bronx, NY            
  • Christian Gorycki, MAT, 2000, Science Education, 9th & 10th Grade Biology, Eastchester High School, NY                 
  • Randi Grace, MPS, 2000, Elementary/Special Education, 3rd Grade, Ridge Street School, Rye Brook, NY                  
  • Melissa Hanbridge, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, PS 103, District 11, Bronx, NY
  • Benjamin C. Indig, MAT, 2000, English Education, 6th Grade, Rockland County Day School, Congers, NY               
  • Jennifer Judkns, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 2nd Grade, KT Murphy, Stamford, CT              
  • Fredric Katz, PMC, 2000, Social Studies, Global, US History & Law, John F. Kennedy High School, Somers, NY                
  • Carol LaBella, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 1st Grade leave replacement, Midland School, Rye, NY                 
  • Noreen Larkin, MPS, 2000, Special Education, Learning Specialist, Gr. 2, Rye County Day School, Rye, NY                     
  • Doreen Magley, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 3rd Grade, PS 56, District 10, Bronx, NY                  
  • Kim McCarthy, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 2nd Grade, Increase Miller Elementary School, Katonah, NY              
  • Joe Modica, PMC, 2000, Secondary Education, 7th Gr. Social Studies, Foxlane Middle School, Bedford, NY               
  • Toni Raissis, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 2nd Grade, Brunswick School, Greenwich, CT            
  • Matthew Reid, BA, 2000, Elem. Ed., Teacher Asstistant, Trinity Elementary School, New Rochelle, NY              
  • Sam Rubin, MAT, 2000, English Education, Gr. 9,10, Woodlands High School, Greenburg, NY                       
  • Jennifer Rudemyer, MAT, 2000, English Education, 6th and 7th Grades, Henry Wells Middle School, Brewster, NY              
  • Danielle Ruggiero, BA, 2000, Spanish, High School Spanish, Lynbrook High School, Lynbrook, NY            
  • Dana Santucci, MAT, 2000, Elementary Education, 1st Grade leave replacement, Quaker Ridge Elem Sch, Scarsdale, NY            
  • Tracy Sarubbi, MPS, 2000, Elementary/Special Education, 2nd Grade, Haynes Street School, West Hills, California                        
  • Delina Sheehan, BA, 2000, Social Studies Education, 5th Grade, Lorraine Hansberry Academy, Bronx, NY                  
  • Diana Singer, MAT, 2000, President of Singer Education, Greenwich, CT            
  • Danielle Smally DeLeo, MPS, 2000, Elementary/Special Education, 2nd Grade leave replacement, Parsons M. School, Harrison, NY              
  • Gayle Sporn, MAT, 2000, Art Education, French American School, Larchmont, NY
  • Patrizia Varbaro, MAT, 2000, English Education, 10th, 11th, & 12th Grades, Fox Lane High School, Bedford, NY               
  • Lauren Yohe, MAT, 2000, Art, Cornwall Central High School, Cornwall, NY  
  • Nicole Buglione, BA, Art, 1999, 6,7,8 Art Teacher, Louis M. Klein Middle School, Harrison, NY              
  • Elizabeth Castellano, MAT, 1999, K Art Teacher, Promise Academy Charter School, NYC               
  • Larry Chatzinoff, MAT, 1999, Elementary Education, 6th Grade, Scarsdale Middle School, Scarsdale, NY             
  • Heidi Cohen, MAT, 1999, 4th and 5th grade, West Patent Elementary School, Bedford, NY               
  • Robin Cohen, MPS, Elementary/Special Education, 1999, Kindergarten, North Street School, Greenwich, CT
  • Colin Crawford, MAT, Social Studies, 1999, 9th Grade Government, High Point High School, Beltsville, MD              
  • Debra Firestone, MPS, Elementary/Special Education, 1999, 7th Grade Special Education, Minisink Valley School, Great Hill, NY                      
  • Michael Gluck, MAT, Elementary Education, 1999, 5th Grade, Dows Lane Elementary School, Irvington, NY              
  • Audra Klinkenberg, MPS, 1999, Reading/Special Education, 4th Grade, PS 41, Bronx, NY
  • Sheryl Levine, MAT, 1999, Art Education, Art Grade 2,3,4, Columbus Elementary School, Thornwood, NY                 
  • Debra Lewis, MAT, Elementary, 1999, Reading Teacher, Buchanan Verplank Elementary School, Montrose, NY             
  • Christine O'Connor, MAT, 1999, English Education, 9th & 10th Grades, Irvington High School, Irvington, NY              
  • Marisa Plechaty, MPS, 1999, Elementary/Special Education, Resource Room K-5, Westover Magnet School, Stamford, CT
  • Janie Pogan-Reitman, MPS, 1999, High School ESL, Peekskill High School, Peekskill, NY              
  • Angela Prisco, ESL, 1999, ESL-Elementary, Mamaroneck Ave. School, White Plains, NY                 
  • Kristin Raneri, MPS, 1999, Elementary/Special Education, 4th Grade, George Washington Elem Sch, White Plains, NY                 
  • Karen Richards, MAT, 1999, Art Education, Brookside Elementary School, Ossining, NY               
  • Leah Sanft, BA, 1999, Art Education, Grady & Dexson Schools, Elmsford, NY
  • B.J. Scarfone, MAT, Elementary, 1999, 4th Grade, Buchanan Verplank Elementary School, Montrose, NY             
  • Jennifer Stack, BA, 1999, Elementary Education, Kindergarten Teacher, Hendrick Hudson, NY                
  • Kelley Morse, BA, 1998, Music K-12, General/Choral Music Teacher Grades K-6, Seely Place School, Edgemont, NY
  • Niloofar Saadat, MAT,1998, 5th & 6th Gifted and Talented, GATE, Promenade Elementary School, Corona, CA
  • Jean Vitarius, MAT, 1998, SW BOCES
  • Debbie Coyle, MPS, 1997, Elementary/Special Education, Pre-K Special Ed., Alcott School, Ardsley, NY
  • Michele Martin, MPS, 1997, Reading/Special Education, Davenport Ridge Elementary School, Stamford, CT
  • Nancy Weinberg, MPS, 1996, School Counselor, St. Luke's School
  • Kate Candido, MAT, 1995, Elementary Education, Library Media Specialist, Orange Ave. School, Milford, CT
  • Kristina – Marie (Matranga) Howlett, MPS, 1994, ESOL/Migrant Specialist, Rogers Public Schools, Rogers, Arkansas
  • John Ventura, MAT, Elementary, 1994, TV Media Teacher, Mark Twain Middle School, Yonkers, NY
  • Barbara Paci, MAT, 1992, Teacher, Purchase Children’s Center
  • Anita Voetsch, MAT, 1976, Harrison Central School District, Harrison, NY
  • Bunny Rosen, 1981, South Western BOCES Special Education Secondary Gifted, NY